logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
Dual-fiber Collimator

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1011

Dual-fiber Collimator

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1011
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

Features 特性


●Low Insertion Loss 低插损

●High Return Loss 高回损

●High reliability and stability 高可靠性和稳定性


Applications 应用


1. Isolators 光隔离器

2. Circulators 光环形器

3. Switches 光开关

4. WDM 波分复用器

5. Signal processing 信号处理


Specifications 详细说明
 

Parameters

P Grade

A Grade

Wavelength (nm)波长

1310±30nm,1550±30nm

1310/1550±30nm,980/1550±30nm or customized

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)典型插损

0.2

0.25

Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)最大插损

0.25

0.3

Return Loss (dB)回损

65

60

Beam Diameter (mm)光束直径

< 0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)工作温度

-20℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature (°C)储存温度

-40℃~+85℃

Dimensions (mm)封装尺寸

3.2×9 or 10mm metal tube or 2.78×9mm glass tube or customized

Fiber diameter光纤直径

250um Bare fiber or 900um loose tube


Ordering Information 订购参考
 

SDFC

SDFC= Dual Fiber Collimator

Lens Type透镜类型

CL=C-Lens,GL=G-Lens

Wavelength波长

13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/1550nm

Grade等级

P=P Grade,A=A Grade

Working Distance工作距离

01=1mm
06=6mm
……
70=70mm

Fiber diameter光纤直径

B=250um Bare fiber, L=900um loose tube

Fiber Length光纤长度

A=1.0m,B=1.5m,C=2.0m,S=Customized

Dimensions (mm)封装尺寸

A=3.2×9 or 10mm metal tube,B=2.78×9mm glass tube

Fiber Type光纤类型

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
2=50/125μm
3=62.5/125μm
4=100/140μm

Connector连接头

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Next
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen