logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
CWDM Module

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1045

CWDM Module

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1045
Product serial number
Category
CWDM
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

Features 

● Low Insertion Loss

● Broadband Transmission

● High Isolation

● High Stability And Reliability High Stability And Reliability

● Epoxy Glue

 

Applications 

1. Metro/Access networks

2. WDM system

3. Fiber optical amplifier

4. CATV system

 

Specifications 

Parameter

Value

CWDM Channels Number

4

8

Operation Wavelength (nm)

1470~1610 OR 1471~1611

Center wavelength accuracy (nm)

± 0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)

±7 & ±6.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

1.5

2.5

Pass band Flatness (dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent Channel

30

Non-adjacent Channel

45

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C)

<0.002

PDL (dB)

<0.10

PMD (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Rated power (mW)

500

Operation Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +65

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimension (mm)

L100×W80×H10

 

Ordering Information 

CWDM

 

Channels Number

4=4 Channels

8=8 Channels

Application Type

M=Mux
D=DeMux

Central Wavelength

510=1510nm
530=1530nm
550=1550nm
570=1570nm
……

Fiber diameter

1=bare fiber
2=900um loose tube

Fiber Length

1 = 1 meter 
2 = 2 meters

Connector

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous
Next
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen