logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
High power collimator(5W/20W High Power Polarization Insensitive Collimator)

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1006

High power collimator(5W/20W High Power Polarization Insensitive Collimator)

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1006
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

High-power collimators are common core components for fiber optic isolators, DWDMs, and high-power fiber lasers. The product uses a microlens (aspherical lens or a self-focusing lens) to convert the beam output from a single-mode or multimode fiber into parallel light, or to couple external parallel light into the fiber for transmission. It can be used alone or in combination. The optical fiber in the collimator is packaged in a glass tube, and the end surface is subjected to angle grinding and coating treatment, and has the characteristics of low insertion loss and high return loss.


characteristic:


●Low insertion loss

●High return loss

●High extinction ratio

●High power operation

●High stability


application:


Optical device

2. Laboratory research
 

specification:
 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

1060

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±30

±30

Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.2

0.25

Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.25

0.3

Min.Return Loss

dB

60

60

Typ.Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

25

25

Min.Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

twenty three

twenty three

Nominal Beam Diameter (1/e^2)

mm

7+/-0.5

Max. Working Distance

m

0.5

Max.Optical Power(CW)

IN

5~20

Max.Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28e fiber or Hi1060 Fiber or specify

Operating Temperature

°C

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower; The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;
 

Ordering Information:

PMCOLL-1111-2345
 

1111 Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,1060=1060nm

2 Fiber Number

S=single Fiber, D=Dual Fiber

3 Fiber type:

1=SMF-28e fiber,2=Hi1060 fiber,3=Specify

4 Fiber jacket:

0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube,2=Armored cable 6MM

5 Fiber length:

0 = 0.8m, 1 = 1m

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen