logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
High power coupler High Power 1x2(2x2) Single Mode Splitter

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1004

High power coupler High Power 1x2(2x2) Single Mode Splitter

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1004
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

The high power coupler is a new type of coupling device that includes a signal transmission fiber and a pump coupled fiber with a pump input end, a signal input end, and an output. (Output end) Three available ports. Unlike ordinary fiber couplers, the main design of high-power couplers is to achieve unidirectional coupling of pump optical power to signal transmission fibers, thus acting as a dual function of pump coupling and signal isolation. Laser and amplifier design have important application value.


characteristic:


●Low polarization dependent loss

●Low insertion loss

●High power tolerance

● Stability and reliability


application:


1. Optical fiber communication system

2. Optical fiber test system

3. Fiber optic sensor

4. Optical power splitter

5. Fiber amplifier module
 

Specifications Splitting Ratio:  50:50
Port Configuration   1x2 or 2x2
Bandwidth nm ±10
Insertion Loss dB 3.4
Excess Loss dB 0.07
Uniformity dB 0.6
PDL dB 0.1
Operating power Min. IN 5
Max. IN 10
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -50 to +85
Package Type mm S11 ?4x60: for bare fiber
S12 ?4x70: for 0.9mm loose tube
M1 9x16x90: for 0.9mm loose tube or 2mm cable or 3mm cable

plitting Ratio & Insertion Loss Conversion Table
 

Splitting Ratio

Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)

Premium

A grade

Output Port 1

Output Port 2

Output Port 1

Output Port 2

50:50

3.4

3.4

3.6

3.6

60:40

2.5

4.4

2.8

4.8

70:30

1.8

5.6

2.0

6.1

80:20

1.1

7.4

1.3

8.0

90:10

0.6

10.8

0.8

12.0

95:5

0.4

14.6

0.5

18.4

96:4

0.3

16.0

0.4

19.0

97:3

0.3

17.5

0.4

19.5

98:2

0.2

19.0

0.3

20.0

99:1

0.2

21.5

0.3

22.0

99.5:0.5

0.2

23.0

0.3

24.0

Splitting Ratio & Insertion Loss Conversion Table


Ordering Information:
 

Wavelength

1=1625nm, 2=1590nm, 3=1570nm, 4=1550nm, 5=1480nm

6=1475nm, 7=1310nm, 8=1064nm, 9=980nm, A=850nm

L=780nm, P=2000nm, S=Specify

Structure

1=1x2

2=2x2

Splitting Ratio

05=99.5:0.5

99=99:1

98=98:2

97=97:3

96=96:4

95=95:5

...

50=50:50

Package

A=S11, B=S12, D=M1

Fiber Type

1 = SMF-28

5 = OFS980-20

6=HI1060

7=HI1060 FLEX

8=OFS 980-16

9=HI780C

Pigtail

S=250um bare fiber

M=0.9mm loose tube

L=3mm cable

R=2mm cable

Fiber Length

0=0.5m

1 = 0.75m

2=1.0m

S=Specify

Connector

0=None, 1=FC/PC, 2=FC/SPC, 3=FC/APC, 4=SC/SPC

5=SC/APC, 6=ST, 7=FC/UPC, 8=SC/UPC, 9=MU, A=LC/PC

B=SC/PC, C=LC/UPC, D=LC/APC

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen