logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1010

Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1010
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

Polarizing splitter/combiner: low loss, high return, environmental stability and reliability. They are suitable for fiber amplifiers, fiber lasers, high speed communication systems and instrumentation applications.


Features:


●High isolation

●Low insertion loss

●Good stability and reliability

●High power processing


Application range:


Fiber laser

2. Sensor fiber amplifier

3. Communication industry


specification:
 

Parameter

Unit

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 40

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

0.5

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

0.7

Min. Extinction Ratio (for splitter only)

dB

twenty two

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

500

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda fiber for Ports 1 & 2, SMF-28 or PM Panda 

fiber for Port 3

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 to +85

*IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower, and ER is 2 dB lower for each connector added. Connector key is aligned to slow axis.


Ordering Information:
 

Wavelength

31 - 1310 nm

48 - 1480 nm

55 - 1550 nm

SS - Specify

Grade

P - Premium

A - A grade

Connector Type

1 - FC/UPC

2 - FC/APC

3 - SC/UPC

4 - SC/APC

N - None

S - Specify

Fiber Jacket

B - 250μm Panda fiber

L - 900μm loose tube

S - Specify

Fiber Type for Port 3

1 - SMF-28 fiber

2 - Slow axis aligned 45° to Port 1

3 - Slow axis aligned to Port 1

S - Specify

Fiber Length

Q - 0.75 m

S - Specify

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen