logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
Variable Optical Attenuator

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1010

Variable Optical Attenuator

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1010
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

Features 特性


●Suitable for all optical fiber适合所有光纤

●in-line structure在线式结构

●Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability环境适应力强 & 抗压力好


Applications 应用


1. Telecommunication network system电信

2. Digital multimedia transmission system数字多媒体传输系统

3. LAN局域网 4. CATV system CATV系统


Specifications 详细说明
 

类型Type 单窗Single Window 双窗Dual Window
衰减 (dB) Attenuation 3, 5, 10, 15, 20±10% 3, 5, 10, 15, 20±10%
工作波长 (nm)Operating Wavelength 1310±40 or 1550±40, 1585±
40, or customized
1310/1550±40, 
1310/1585±40, or customized
方向性 (dB) Directivity > 60
工作温度 (° C ) Operation Temperature -40 ~ + 85
储存温度 (° C) Storage Temperature -40 ~ + 85
光纤类型 Fiber Type Corning single mode SMF-28
尾纤类型 Fiber diameter 裸光纤 或 900um 松套管 或 3mm 光缆
Bare fiber or 900um loose tube or 3mm Cable
尾纤长度 (m) Fiber Length 1米 或 客户指定 1 meter or customized
外型尺寸 (mm) Dimension M, A, B, C


Ordering Information 订购参考
 

类型Type

A ( 单模在线式衰减器)single mode in-line Attenuator

波长Wavelength

85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/1550nm
36=1310/1585nm

Grade 等级

P=P Grade
A=A Grade

衰减度Attenuation

20=20dB
15=15dB
10=10dB
05=5dB
03=3dB

端口Port

0101=1x1

尾纤类型Fiber diameter

1=裸光纤
2=900um松套管
3=3mm 光缆

1=Bare fiber,2=900um loose tube, 3=3mm Cable

封装Dimension

M=Package M
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C

光纤类型Fiber Type

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore 
D=DS Fiber

连接头Connector

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST 
6=LC X=Special

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous
Next
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen