logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
HA5800E(5RU)FTTP PONOptical fiber amplifier(1540~1563nm)

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1008

HA5800E(5RU)FTTP PONOptical fiber amplifier(1540~1563nm)

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1008
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述
product description  
 
The HA5800E (5RU) series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power, multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth from 1540 to 1563 nm. A high-performance CWDM wavelength division multiplexer is built into each output port. Each external uplink optical port can be easily connected to the OLT PON port. Each 1550nm (CATV) output port is multiplexed with a 1310 / 1490nm data stream, reducing component count and increasing system metrics and reliability.
Compatible with any FTTx PON technology, the HA5800E provides a flexible, low-cost solution for triple play and fiber to the home.
HA5800E has a very low noise figure, the whole machine adopts two-stage amplification, the preamplifier adopts low noise EDFA, the output stage adopts high power EYDFA, and the whole machine has the noise coefficient Typ ≤4.5dB when the input optical power is Pin=0dBm, Max ≤ 5.0dB. Unlike other similar products that require high optical power input, a lower noise figure can be maintained.
The HA5800E uses the world's top brands of pump lasers and active fiber. Perfect APC, ACC, ATC control, good ventilation and heat dissipation design ensure long life and high reliability of PUMP Laser.
The LCD on the front panel of the HA5800E provides operating parameters and alarms for the entire unit. The light is lost and the laser is automatically turned off, providing laser safety protection. RS232 and RJ45 provide serial communication and SNMP network management interface. All optical ports can be mounted on the front panel or on the rear panel.
The HA5800E is available with two optical inputs (built-in 2x1 optical switch) for self-healing ring or redundant backup networks.
The carrier-class security and network management, high quality, high reliability and excellent price/performance ratio make the HA5800E ideal for system integrators and system operators.
HA5800E: 19" 5RU rack with a total output power of 49dBm (80000mW). With LC/APC, it can provide up to 256 optical outputs and 256 uplink optical ports.
 
Features
 
● Each output optical port has built-in high-performance CWDM, single-fiber and three-wave, which can save a lot of fiber resources.
● Simplify the connection of the equipment room, improve system reliability, and greatly reduce network maintenance costs
● Compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
●The total output power can be selected from 25000~80000mW (44~49dBm)
● 19" 5U rack can have up to 256 uplink optical ports for OLT; 256 output optical ports, multiplex 1310/1490nm data stream
● Built-in low-noise preamplifier, no need for EDFA cascading, greatly reducing system CNR, MER degradation
●Low noise figure (Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB)
●Complete RS232, SNMP
● Carrier-class security and network management
●Efficient space, construction and maintenance, simple and easy, simple and reliable
●Optional dual light input, built-in 2×1 optical switch
●Optional dual power supply, 1+1 power backup
● can reduce equipment footprint by 98%
● can reduce equipment purchase cost by 85%
● can reduce power consumption by 95%
●The industry's most outstanding performance price ratio
 
 
main application 
 
1. AM CATV
2. Digital CATV
3. DBS MMDS
4. FTTx PON
 
 
Technical indicators

 

performance

index

supplement

Min.

Type.

Max.

Optical properties

CATV operating wavelength range

(nm)

1540

 

1563

 

CATV input power

(dBm)

-10

 

+10

 

Total output power

(dBm)

 

 

49

5U (total output optical power)

Number of output ports

(pcs)

 

 

256

5U (output port number)

Output power per port

(dBm)

0

 

twenty two

 

Output power adjustable range

(dBm)

-6

 

0

 

Noise Figure

(DB)

 

4.5

5.5

HA5800C-1x mouth

 

5.0

6.0

HA5800C-2x mouth

Switching time

(ms)

 

 

8.0

HA5800C-2x mouth

Polarization dependent loss

(DB)

 

 

0.3

 

Polarization dependent gain

(DB)

 

 

0.4

 

Polarization mode dispersion

(Ps / nm)

 

 

0.3

 

Input/output optical isolation

(DB)

30

 

 

 

Pump leakage power

(dBm)

 

 

-30

 

Return loss

(DB)

55

 

 

APC

Passing characteristics

Serial interface

 

RS232

 

SNMP network management interface

 

RJ45

 

powered by

(V)

90

 

265

220VAC

30

 

72

-48VDC

Power consumption

(IN)

 

 

360

 

Operating temperature

( °C )

-5

 

65

 

Storage temperature

( °C )

-40

 

80

 

Working relative humidity

(%)

5

 

95

 

Size (W) × (D) × (H)

( " )

19 × 14.7 × 8.75 ( " )

5RU (19")


Product Series
 

model

Total output power

Number of output ports

Power per port

The optical fiber connector

HA5844E-1x256

44dBm ( 25000mW )

256

15.5

LC/APC

HA5844E-2x256

HA5845E-1x256

45dBm ( 32000mW )

256

16.5

LC/APC

HA5845E-2x256

HA5846E-1x128

46dBm ( 40000mW )

128

21.0

SC/APC、LC/APC

HA5846E-2x128

HA5846E-1x256

265

17.5

LC/APC

HA5846E-2x256

HA5847E-1x128

47dBm ( 50000mW )

128

22.0

SC/APC、LC/APC

HA5847E-2x128

HA5847E-1x256

265

18.5

LC/APC

HA5847E-2x256

HA5848E-1x256

48dBm ( 64000mW )

265

19.5

LC/APC

HA5848E-2x256

HA5849E-1x256

49dBm ( 80000mW )

265

20.5

LC/APC

HA5849E-2x256

Note: The above are standard options, the number of output ports or the output power per port can be customized by the customer.

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen