logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
ONU-1GE (1个10M/100M/1000M Ethernet port)

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1009

ONU-1GE (1个10M/100M/1000M Ethernet port)

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1009
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述
Product Overview
 
  ONU-1GE Optical Network Unit (ONU), based on FTTH user-side equipment of Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network EPON system, combined with EPON OLT (optical line terminal), realizes point-to-multipoint (P2MP) via passive optical network PON High speed data transfer. It can provide users with powerful broadband business services such as data, language and video.
 
  All of ONU-1GE's chips are top-of-the-line and offer a 10M/100M/1000M Ethernet port. The product implements the interoperability standards of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology, and is compatible with EPON OLTs of multiple manufacturers to achieve interconnection and interoperability. The high quality, high reliability and high performance price ratio of the products are ideal for system integrators and operators.
 
 
Features
 
● Fully compliant with IEEE802.3/802.3ah
● Powerful L2 switching function
● High-rate PON: uplink and downlink symmetric 1Gb/s data, VoIP language and IPTV
●Automatic identification, ranging and configuration for ONUs, ONU can be “plug and play”
● Advanced Quality (QoS) capabilities based on Service Level Agreement (SLA) billing
● Remote management function supported by powerful OAM function
● Metal case to provide security for photoelectric sensitive devices
●Low power consumption, high performance, high reliability
 
 
Applications
 
1. FTTH PON
2. Triple play
 
 
Performance specification
 
 

Executive standard

IEEE802.3 / 802.3ah

Fiber type

Standard single mode fiber SMF

Optical interface form

SC/PC

Working wavelength

Tx:1310nm,Rx:1490nm

Tx output optical power

-1dBm ~ +3dBm

Rx receiving sensitivity

-26dBm

Optical link budget loss

29dB

Transmission rate

1Gbps uplink and downlink symmetry

User Authentication

IEEE802.1x

service quality

QoS IEEE802.1p IPV4 TOS is preferred

Dynamic bandwidth allocation

Maximum bandwidth and guaranteed bandwidth allocation for each ONU user of the DBA

L2 switching function

MAC address management: 8K Rate Limiting. Support IGMP Snooping (V1/V2) query

Support IEEE802.1d STP, support IEEE802.1q VLAN

LAN interface

Applicable standard

IEEE802.310Base-t,IEEE802.3u 100Base-Tx/Fx IEEE802.3x

Interface form and quantity

1 way RJ45, 10M/100M Ethernet network port

Management method

Web Server, SNMP data collection, remotely upgradeable built-in software via HTTP

powered by

DC+12V ( ±1.0V )

Power consumption

Max.≤6W, type. = 4W

Operating temperature

-20°C~+50°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Working relative humidity

5%~95%

Dimensions

100×98×24mm (W)×(D)×(H)

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen