logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
MPO Fanout Cables

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1006

MPO Fanout Cables

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1006
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

Features

●8-12 core fiber available 

●Round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

●High density,small volume, easy management 

●Insertion Loss : Low  IL & Standard IL available 

●Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements 

Area of application 

1.Telecom system 

2.Cabling system 

3.High Density optical laser 

4.QSFP devices 

Specifications

MPO connector  

SM 

MM 

Insertion loss 

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

<0.70dB

<0.35dB

 <0.60dB

<0.35dB

Return loss 

>60dB

>35dB

Fiber diameter 

9/125um

50/125um62.5/125umOM3

Insert- pull test 

500times0.5 dB

Operation temperature 

-40℃+80℃

SC,LC,FC,ST 

SM

MM

Insertion loss

<0.15dB

<0.15dB

Return loss

UPC45dB,APC60dB

>25dB

Fiber diameter

9/125um 

50/125um62.5/125umOM3 

Insert- pull test

500times0.5 dB

Operation temperature 

-40℃+80℃

Ordering Information 

1)Supply SM,MM, Simplex connector 

2)Supply 4,8,12,24 cores connector

3)MPO male pin available ( SM or MM )

4)Customized fiber sequence and fan-out are avaliable 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
Previous
Next
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen