logo

sf

Your current location:

/
/
/
/
LGX PLC Splitter

PRODUCTS

All categories
Number of views:
1024

LGX PLC Splitter

Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1024
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
产品描述

Features

●Low insertion loss and low PDL

●High channel counts

●Exceptional reliability and stability

●Wide Operating Wavelength

●Wide Operating Temperature

●Compact design

Applications

1. FTTX Systems

2. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

3. Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks CATV Networks

4. Other applications in fiber optic systems

1xN PLC Specifications

Parameter

Port Configuration port

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength (nm)  

12601650

Insertion Loss (dB) 

Typical

3.7

6.8

10

13

16

19.5

Max

4

7.2

10.5

13.5

16.9

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)  

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB) 

Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)  

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent oss (dB) 

Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.8

Temperature Dependent Loss 
(-4~+85°C)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

2xN PLC Specifications

Parameter

Port  Configuration

2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength (nm)  

12601650

Insertion Loss (dB) 

Typical

3.8

7.4

10.8

14.2

17

21.0

Max

4.2

7.8

11.2

14.6

17.5

21.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

1

1.4

1.5

2

2.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)  

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50

PDL (dB) 

Max

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

Directivity (dB)  

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent oss (dB) 

Max

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

1

Temperature Dependent Loss 
(-4~+85°C)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Ordering Information Ordering Reference

PLC Module

Port  

Wavelength (nm)  

Pigtail Style  

Fiber Length 

Connector 

Package Type  

 

102=1x2 
104=1x4 
108=1x8 
116=1x6 
132=1x32
164=1x64 
204=2x4 
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64

01=1260-1620 
02=1310 

03=1550
04=1310&1550
05=1310&1490&1550

01 = Bare fiber 

09=900um 
loose tube
90=900um 
tight buffer 
20=2.0mm Cable
30=3.0mm Cable

0.5=0.5m 

10=1.0m
15=1.5m
20=2.0m
S=
customized

NA = None 

FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
MU=MU/UPC
S=customized

1=4x4x40mm 

2=4x4x50mm
3=4x7x50mm
4=4x7x60mm
5=4x12x60mm
6=10x20x90mm
7=10x80x100
8=18x80x120
A=Plastic Box
B=LGX Box
S= customized

 

Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
ewm

Follow us

Copyright: Shenzhen Lucentfiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd  /  ICP15243624  /  Powered by:www.300.cnShenzhen